omitted assets in an arizona divorce decree. The division of marital assets is handled during this. omitted assets in an arizona divorce decree
[…] The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317(E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. Given this, is a spouse entitled to reimbursement for. Divorce Inventory Worksheet.