omitted assets in an arizona divorce decree. The division of marital assets is handled during this. omitted assets in an arizona divorce decree
[…] Superior Courts Have Authority to Divide Community Property Equitably. Since the judge in the Saxon case was not entering a divorce judgment when it ordered the sale, the Court found that this section was not applicable. The parties were going through a divorce in Arizona. Read Form 8 - Consent Decree of Dissolution of Marriage (Divorce) with Children,. The Long Answer. Baldwin could only hold property as community property. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317 (E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. Wiese had to address the issue of whether a spouse waived his attorney-client privilege when the clients blame his own lawyer for entering into a Rule 69 settlement agreement in an Arizona divorce case.